Sports Schedules – 01/13/2016

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 13
College Basketball
8 p.m.— Ole Miss at LSU

THURSDAY, JAN. 14
Prep Basketball
6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Columbus Christian
Junior College Basketball
Noon/2 p.m. — Holmes at Baton Rouge (La.) CC
5:30/7:30 p.m. — Coahoma at EMCC
6/8 p.m. — East Central at Co-Lin
Women’s College Basketball
7 p.m. — Missouri at MSU
7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Texas A&M

FRIDAY, JAN. 15
Prep Basketball
6 p.m. — East Webster at Vardaman
6 p.m. — Eupora at Okolona
6 p.m. — Noxubee County at Louisville
6 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya
6 p.m. — Heritage Academy at Winston Academy
6 p.m. — Starkville Academy at Leake
6 p.m. — Philadelphia at Forest
6 p.m. — Neshoba Central at Vicksburg
6 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Choctaw County
6 p.m. — Starkville Christian at Kemper Academy
6 p.m. — Kemper County at Southeast Lauderdale
Prep Soccer
5/7 p.m. — Amory at Louisville
5/7 p.m. — Winona at Philadelphia
5/7 p.m. — Neshoba Central at Grenada

SATURDAY, JAN. 16
Prep Basketball
TBA — North Pontotoc Boys Shootout (Choctaw County, East Webster entered)
4 p.m. — Leake Academy at Simpson
Prep Soccer
11 a.m./12:30 p.m. — Newton County at Neshoba Central
11 a.m./1 p.m. — Quitman at Philadelphia
College Basketball
2:30 p.m. — Tennessee at MSU
7 p.m. — Florida at Ole Miss

MONDAY, JAN. 18
Prep Basketball
6 p.m. — Calhoun at Kemper Academy
Women’s College Basketball
6 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU

TUESDAY, JAN. 19
Prep Basketball
6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Forest
6 p.m. — East Webster at Winona
6 p.m. — Bruce at Eupora
6 p.m. — Leake Academy at Winston Academy
6 p.m. — Montgomery County at French Camp
6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Sylva-Bay Academy
6 p.m. — Noxapater at West Lowndes
6 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Kemper County
6 p.m. — Louisville at Caledonia
6 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Philadelphia
6 p.m. — New Hope at Neshoba Central
Prep Soccer
5/7 p.m. — West Point at Louisville
5/7 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Neshoba Central
5/6:30 p.m. — Kosciusko at Neshoba Central
Junior College Basketball
5:30/7:30 p.m. — Hinds at East Central
6/8 p.m. — EMCC at Itawamba
6/8 p.m. — Holmes at Mississippi Delta
College Basketball
6 p.m. — MSU at Florida
6 p.m. — South Carolina at Ole Miss

THURSDAY, JAN. 21
Prep Basketball
6 p.m. — Philadelphia at Choctaw County
Prep Soccer
5/7 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Neshoba Central
5:30/7 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Philadelphia
Junior College Basketball
5:30/7:30 p.m. — Holmes at EMCC
5:30/7:30 p.m. — Pearl River at East Central
Women’s College Basketball
6 p.m. — MSU at Georgia
8 p.m. — Kentucky at Ole Miss

FRIDAY, JAN. 22
Prep Basketball
6 p.m. — Okolona at East Webster
6 p.m. — Winona at Eupora
6 p.m. — Noxapater at Leake County
6 p.m. — French Camp at Durant
6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Calhoun Academy
6 p.m. — Kemper County at Forest
6 p.m. — Houston at Louisville
6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Sebastopol
6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Starkville Academy
6 p.m. — Heritage Academy at Leake Academy
6 p.m. — Ridgeland at Neshoba Central
6 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Choctaw Central
Prep Soccer
5/7 p.m. — Louisville at Itawamba AHS
5:30/7 p.m. — Philadelphia at Forest