Sports Schedules – 08/19/15

THURSDAY, AUG. 20
Prep Softball
4/6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Kemper Academy
4:30/6 p.m. — Grenada at East Webster
4:30/6 p.m. — French Camp Academy at Winona
5 p.m. — Noxapater at Ethel
5/6:30 p.m. — Eupora at Kosciusko
5:30/6:30 p.m. — Louisville at Hamilton
Prep Volleyball
5:30/6:30 — Choctaw County at Starkville

FRIDAY, AUG. 21
Prep Football
7 p.m. — New Hope at Louisville
7 p.m. — Union at Nanih Waiya
7 p.m. — Winona Christian at French Camp
7 p.m. — Vardaman at East Webster
7 p.m. — Strider at Kemper Academy
7 p.m. — Kemper County at Columbus
7 p.m. — Eupora at Water Valley
7 p.m. — Lamar School at Winston Academy
7 p.m. — Noxapater at J.Z. George
7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Pelahatchie
Women’s College Soccer
7 p.m. — South Alabama at MSU

SATURDAY, AUG. 22
Prep Softball
TBA — Starkville Expo (Winston Academy entered)
TBA — Grenada Tournament (Eupora, Grenada entered)
SUNDAY, AUG. 23
Women’s College Soccer
1 p.m. — Murray State at MSU

MONDAY, AUG. 24
Prep Softball
4/5 p.m. — Coffeville at French Camp
4/6p.m. — Winston Academy at Oak Hill Academy
4:30/6 p.m. — Grenada at East Webster
5/6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Philadelphia
5 p.m. — Noxapater at Winona
5/6:30 p.m. — New Hope at Eupora

TUESDAY, AUG. 25
Prep Softball
4/6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Heritage Academy
5/6 p.m. — Columbus at Louisville
5/6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Houston
Prep Volleyball
5:30/6:30 — Caledonia at Choctaw County

THURSDAY, AUG. 27
Prep Softball
4/5 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp
4/6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Winston Academy
5 p.m. — Kosciusko at Noxapater
5:30/6:30 p.m. — Eupora at Philadelphia
Junior College Football
6:30 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at East Central
6:30 p.m. — Holmes at Hinds
7 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at EMCC

FRIDAY, AUG. 28
Prep Football
7 p.m. — East Webster at Noxapater
7 p.m. — French Camp at Eupora
7 p.m. — Kemper County at Quitman
7 p.m. — West Point at Louisville
7 p.m. — Winona at Choctaw County
7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Clarkdale
7 p.m. — Winona Christian at Winston
7 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Rebul
Prep Softball
4/5 p.m. — French Camp at Leake County
Women’s College Soccer
1:30 p.m. — MSU vs. Florida Gulf Coast at Tampa

SATURDAY, AUG. 29
Prep Softball
TBA — Noxapater at Kosciusko