EWES honor roll

East Webster Elementary School has released its Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks:

A Honor Roll

First Grade:

Logan Andrews, Brelyn Blessike, Annon Boykin, Brenlee Clark, Levi Elkins, Hardy Fason, Macey Frost, Wilson Garton, Jordan Gaskin, Halli Griffin, Colin Harmon, Ethan Hillhouse, Zayne James, Kaitlyn Lamb, John David Lucas, Summer Massey, Alyssa McCoy, Hannah Owens, Kinsley Reed, Blakely Roberson, Hunter Smith, Cooper Stidham, Alexis Upchurch, Garrett White, Keegan Worrells.

Second Grade:

Isaac Adams, Cassondra Avent, Jayln Brock, Jamy Carroll, Rylee Carter, Macey Cooper, Harlie Dalton, Joseph Graves, Kayleigh Griffin, Allee Helms, Aspen Helms, Emma Jennings, Caden Long, Katherine Lucas, Emma McHann, Allyssa Murrah, Shy’teria Patterson, Stetson Perkins, Harley Plunkett, Parker Roberson, Amberly Turner, Madeline Warn, Kaleb Warnock, Lanie Williamson.

Third Grade:

Mark Azlin, Anna Bigham, Alexandria Coe, Jenna Flake, Travis McCain, Terence McNeal, Allie Mitchell, Lauryn O’Briant, Presley Westmoreland.

Fourth Grade:

Emma Andrews, Lexi Blanton, Hayes Fason, Kami Fason, Lauren Graves, Janri Jones, John Neal.

Fifth Grade:

Ali Azlin, Autumn Dean, Kayla Morris, Catherine Murphy, Kaleb Parish, Blakelee Womack.

A/B Honor Roll

First Grade:

Alexander Atkins-Arnett, Russell Bateman, Abigail Bigham, Jason Caraway, Maxwell Egger, Kyleigh Fiebeg, Barrett Gregg, Kinley Hillhouse, Lauren Jennings, Karra Johnson, Grace Jones, Jamauri Judine, Andrew Maddox, Allie Neal, Jordan O’Briant, Taylor Vaughn, Max Vickers.

Second Grade:

Ava Anderson, Maggie Brooks, Cayden Coble, Paisley Fuller, Thomas Gregg, Angelica Hilario, Carson Johnson, Mason McCurdy, Omarion O’Briant, Colton Reed, Lindsey Rushing, Kouper Shook, Jeb Sisk, Noah Stelzriede, Henley Tomlinson.

Third Grade:

Eli Bigham, Mason Brand, Bailey Brown, Jakob Burton, Connor Butler, Peyton Flora, Autumn Hardin, William Hillhouse, Briceton Johnson, Karissa Loggins, Zoe Lovelace, Chloe Lucas, James McGinnis, Tyler McNamee, Lauren Mincy, Peyton Mosley, Madison Murphy, Carson Norwood, Elliot O’Fallon, Hallie Reed, Madison Reed, Destiny Sanford, Josiah Steele, Kolby Vaughn, Abby Williams.

Fourth Grade:

Alexis Adams, Haley Carpenter, Makella Chandler, Jena Cooper, Zoey Crowley, Carter Flora, Benjamin Forster, Hastings Gibson, Edith Harrington, Jerlaisha Ivy, Elizabeth Massey, Alyssa McCown, Kedrin Patterson, Rain Sesser, Charles Shurlds, Lillian Steadman, Mackenzie Turnage, Gabriella Vaughn, Coneria Williams, Mica Williamson.

Fifth Grade:

Abby Azlin, Zoe Bigham, Lindsey Blakely, Georgia Bland, Brooks Brand, Zendell Carden, Abbigail Ellington, Reid Gatlin, Allyson Gore, Merideth Gregg, Rileigh Hammons, Trace Helms, Preston Hill, Luke McKee, Reagan Plunkett, Kainan Reed, Lyndsey Sanford, Margaret Sisson, Emily South, Jamez Sudduth, Whitney Winter.