Sports schedules

WED, APRIL 30

Prep Softball

TBA — East Webster at Mantachie

4 p.m. — Pelahatchie at Nanih Waiya (DH)

4 p.m. — Hatley at Eupora

Prep Tennis

2 p.m. — East Webster vs. Clarkdale for MHSAA Class 2A State Championship at Parham Bridges in Jackson

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — USM at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — Jacksonville State at MSU

THURSDAY, MAY 1

Prep Baseball

TBA — Bogue Chitto at French Camp

4 p.m. — Eupora at Strayhorn

5 p.m. — Kossuth at Louisville

6 p.m. — East Union at East Webster

6 p.m. — Sacred Heart at Nanih Waiya

Prep Softball

TBA — Mantachie at East Webster

4 p.m. — Eupora at Hatley

4:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Pelahatchie (If Necessary)

Prep Tennis

MHSAA Individual Finals (Eupora and East Webster Athletes competing)

College Softball

7 p.m. — Alabama at Missouri

FRIDAY, MAY 2

Prep Baseball

TBA — French Camp at Bogue Chitto

6 p.m. — East Webster at East Union

6 p.m. — Strayhorn at Eupora

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Sacred Heart

Prep Softball

MHSAA State Playoffs

Prep Tennis

MHSAA Individual Finals

Prep Track

TBA — MAIS State Championships

College Baseball

6 p.m. — MSU at Auburn

6:30 p.m. — Arkansas at Ole Miss

College Softball

6 p.m. — MSU at LSU

SATURDAY, MAY 3

Prep Baseball

TBA — Bogue Chitto at French Camp (If necessary)

1 p.m. — Eupora at Strayhorn (If necessary)

1 p.m. — East Union at East Webster (if necessary)

5 p.m. — Kossuth at Louisville (If necessary)

6 p.m. — Sacred Heart at Nanih Waiya (If necessary)

Prep Softball

MHSAA State Playoffs

Prep Track

9 a.m. — South and North State Meets at various sites

TBA — MAIS State Championships

College Baseball

2:15 p.m. — Arkansas at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — MSU at Auburn

College Softball

5 p.m. — Ole Miss at Tennessee

5:30 p.m. — Alabama at Missouri

6 p.m. — MSU at LSU

SATURDAY, MAY 4

College Baseball

1 p.m. — MSU at Auburn

1:30 p.m. — Arkansas at Ole Miss

College Softball

1 pm. — Ole Miss at Tennessee

1 p.m. — Alabama at Missouri

6 p.m. — MSU at LSU