Sports schedules 032014

THUR, MARCH 20

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Tri-County at Winston

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — South Pontotoc at East Webster

6:30 p.m. — Eupora at Choctaw County

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Tulane at Mississippi State

FRIDAY, MARCH 21

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Noxapater

6 p.m. — French Camp at East Webster

7 p.m. — Louisville at Ethel

7 p.m. — Eupora at Calhoun City

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Louisville

6:30 p.m. — Forest at Choctaw County

Junior College

1 p.m. — Holmes at Mississippi Delta (DH)

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Vanderbilt at MSU

6:30 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss

College Softball

6 p.m. — MSU at Auburn

SAT, MARCH 22

Prep Baseball

1 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Union

1 p.m. — Kosciusko at Louisville

1 p.m. — Eupora at West Lowndes

1 p.m. — Noxapater at Sebastopol

7 p.m — Louisville at Neshoba Central

Prep Softball

2 p.m. — Union at Nanih Waiya

TBA — Houston Tournament (East Webster entered)

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — Holmes at Northeast Miss. (DH)

2 p.m. — East Central at Pearl River (DH)

Junior College Softball

Noon — Itawamba at EMCC (DH)

1 p.m. — Hinds at East Central

College Baseball

1 p.m. — Alabama state at Jackson State

1:30 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — Vanderbilt at MSU

College Softball

1 p.m. — MSU at Auburn

SUN, MARCH 23

College Baseball

1 p.m. — Alabama State at Jackson State

1:30 p.m. — Vanderbilt at MSU

1:30 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss

College Softball

1 p.m. — MSU at Auburn

MON, MARCH 24

Prep Softball

6:15 p.m. — Choctaw County at Raleigh

TUES, MARCH 25

Prep Baseball

3:30 p.m. — East Webster at French Camp

5 p.m. — Noxapater at West Lowndes

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at French Camp

6 p.m. — Oak Hill at Winston

7 p.m. — Ethel at Louisville

7 p.m. — Calhoun City at Eupora

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Calhoun City at East Webster

6:30 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

Junior College Softball

2 p.m — Northeast Miss. at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Pearl River at East Central (DH)

College Baseball

6 p.m. — Jackson State at Southeastern Louisiana

6:30 p.m. — Southeast Missouri at MSU

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. USM in Pearl

College Softball

5 p.m. — Southeast Louisiana at MSU

WED, MARCH 26

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Holmes at Louisiana College JV (DH)

2 p.m. — East Central at Baton Rogue (La.) (DH)

3 p.m. — EMCC at Northwest Miss. (DH)

College Softball

6 p.m. — Samford at MSU

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Rust at Jackson State (DH)

THUR, MARCH 27

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Winston at Oak Hill

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Winona

6:30 p.m. — South Pontotoc at Louisville

6:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Choctaw County

FRIDAY, MARCH 28

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at Noxapater

6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — Winston at Macon Central

6:15 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

7 p.m. — Louisville at Nettleton

Prep Softball

6:15 p.m. — Ethel at Choctaw County

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — Coahoma at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Northwest at EMCC (DH)

4 p.m. — East Central at Jones (Dh)

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Alabama

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 29

Prep Baseball

11 a.m. — Nanih Waiya at East Webster

1 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Hatley at East Webster

3 p.m. — Hatley at East Webster

4:30 p.m. — Noxapater vs. Newton at Philadelphia

6:30 p.m. — Noxapater at Philadelphia

7 p.m. — Neshoba Central at Louisville

Prep Softball

TBA — Leake Central Tournament (Louisville enered)

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at Holmes (DH)

1 p.m. — Itawamba at EMCC (DH)

2 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at East Central (DH)

College Baseball

1 p.m. — Jackson State at Alcorn State

2 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Alabama

College Softball

Noon — Marshall at MSU (DH)

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 30

College Baseball

1 p.m. — Jackson State at Alcorn State

1 p.m. — Ole Miss at Alabama

1:30 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

College Softball

Noon — Marshall at MSU

 

MONDAY, MARCH 31

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Macon Central at Winston

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — East Webster at Calhoun City

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

6:15 p.m. — Choctaw County at Southeast Lauderdale

 

TUESDAY, APRIL 1

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at East Oktibbeha

5 p.m. — Noxapater at West Oktibbeha

6 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

6 p.m. — Manchester at Winston Academy

6:15 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora

7 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

Prep Softball

6:15 p.m. — Louisville at Choctaw County

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — East Mississippi at Northeast Miss. (DH)

1 p.m. — Coahoma at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Hinds at East Central (DH)

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — Holmes at LSU-Eunice

College Softball

6 p.m. — MSU at Mississippi Valley State

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 2

Junior College Softball

Noon — EMCC at Coahoma (DH)

3 p.m. — Meridian at East Central (DH)

College Baseball

11 a.m. — Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Ole Miss

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 3

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Louisville at Aberdeen

6 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lowndes

6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester

6:15 p.m. — Choctaw County at Philadelphia

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 4

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Oktibbeha

6 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp

6:30 — East Webster at Calhoun City

7 p.m. — South Pontotoc at Louisville

7 p.m. — Bruce at Eupora

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Leake Central at Louisville

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — MSU at LSU

College Softball

6 p.m. — Missouri at MSU

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 5

Prep Baseball

11 a.m. — Winona at French Camp

1 p.m. — Louisville at Eupora

1 p.m. — Noxapater at Scott Central

1 p.m. — Choctaw County at Nanih Waiya

Prep Softball

TBA — Neshoba Central Tournament (East Webster entered)

11 a.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Union in Newton County Tournament

2 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Northeast Lauderdale in Newton County Tournament

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — EMCC at Holmes (DH)

2 p.m. — Gulf Coast at East Central (DH)

Junior College Softball

Noon — Holmes at EMCC (DH)

3 p.m. — East Central at Miss. Gulf Coast (DH)

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — MSU at LSU

College Softball

3 p.m. — Missouri at MSU

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 6

College Baseball

1 p.m. — MSU at LSU

1:30 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

College Softball

1 p.m. — Missouri at MSU

 

MONDAY, APRIL 7

Prep Softball

5:05 p.m. — Choctaw County at Forest

 

TUESDAY, APRIL 8

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — McAdams at French Camp

6:15 p.m. — Calhoun City at East Webster

7 p.m. — Louisville at South Pontotoc

7 p.m. — Eupora at Bruce

7 p.m. — Winston at Canton Academy

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — East Webster at Ethel

5 p.m. — Louisville at Nettelton

Junior College Softball

2 p.m. — Itawamba at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Northeast at EMCC (DH)

3 p.m. — Southwest at East Central (DH)

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Memphis

6:35 p.m. — MSU vs. USM at Pearl

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 9

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Co-Lin at East Central (DH)

4 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at EMCC (DH)

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Murray State at Ole Miss

College Softball

6 p.m. — MSU at South Alabama