Sports schedule

THUR, FEB. 20

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — Western Illinois at Nicholls State

7 p.m. — MSU at Alabama

Prep Basketball

TBA — Region 4-2A Tournament at Bruce

TBA — District 4-3A Tournament at MUW in Columbus

TBA — Region 5-3A Tournament at Forest

TBA — Region 6-1A Tournament at Sebastopol

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Jones at East Central

5:30 p.m. — Coahoma at East Mississippi

6/8 p.m. — Northwest Mississippi at Holmesß

FRIDAY, FEB. 21

Prep Basketball

TBA — Region 4-2A Tournament at East Webster

TBA — District 4-3A Tournament at MUW in Columbus

TBA — Region 5-3A Tournament at Forest

TBA — Region 6-1A Tournament at Sebastopol

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Georgia State at Ole Miss

4 p.m. — Holy Cross at MSU

6 p.m. — Louisiana-Lafayette at USM

6:30 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Nicholls State

Junior College Baseball

Noon — EMCC at East Central

5 p.m. — Jeff Davis (Ala.) at East Central

College Softball

3 p.m. — Iowa at MSU

6 p.m. — Bowling Green at Ole Miss

Junior College Softball

TBA — Meridian Community College Tournament (East Central entered)

Men’s Golf

MSU at Bayou City Collegiate Championship at Houston, Texas

Men’s Tennis

MSU in Blue Gray National Tennis Classic at Montgomery, Ala.

College Track and Field

MSU in Meyo Invite at South Band, Indiana

SAT, FEB. 22

Men’s College Basketball

11 a.m. — Florida at Ole Miss

3:30 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

Prep Basketball

TBA — Region 5-3A Tournament at Forest

College Baseball

11 a.m. — Holy Cross at MSU

1 p.m. — Jackson State at Florida A&M

1 p.m. — Louisiana-Lafayette at USM

1:30 p.m. — Georgia State at Ole Miss

2:30 p.m. — Holy Cross at MSU

6 p.m. — Southern Illinois at Nicholls State

Prep Baseball

TBA — East Webster at Starkville in preseason scrimmage

College Softball

1:30 p.m. — Buffalo at Ole Miss

3 p.m. — Iowa at MSU

3:45 p.m. — Northern Colorado at Ole Miss

Junior College Softball

TBA — Meridian Community College Tournament (East Central entered)

Men’s Golf

MSU at Bayou City Collegiate Championship at Houston, Texas

Junior College Golf

Hinds/MACJC Tournament at Raymond

Men’s Tennis

MSU in Blue Gray National Tennis Classic at Montgomery, Ala.

College Track and Field

MSU in Meyo Invite at South Band, Indiana

 

SUNDAY, FEB. 23

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU

College Baseball

Noon — Holy Cross at MSU

1 p.m. — Jackson State at Florida A&M

1 p.m. — Louisiana-Lafayette at USM

1:30 p.m. — Georgia State at Ole Miss

College Softball

10 a.m — Iowa at MSU

1:30 p.m. — Saint Louis at MSU

3:45 p.m. — UT-Martin at Ole Miss

Junior College Golf

Hinds/MACJC Tournament at Raymond

MONDAY, FEB. 24

Junior College Basketball

MACJC State Tournament at TBA

Women’s College Golf

MSU in Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate at New Orleans

 

TUESDAY, FEB. 25

Junior College Basketball

MACJC State Tournament at TBA

College Baseball

4 p.m — Mount St. Mary at MSU

4 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — Tulane at Nicholls State

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — East Central at Gadsden (Ala.) State

Women’s College Golf

MSU in Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate at New Orleans

WED, FEB. 26

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Alabama at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Tennessee at MSU

Junior College Basketball

MACJC State Tournament at TBA

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Mount St. Mary at MSU

4 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Ole Miss

4 p.m. — Rust at Jackson State

6 p.m. — Alabama at USM

Junior College Baseball

Noon — East Central at Mississippi Delta (DH)

THUR, FEB. 27

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Missouri

Junior College Basketball

MACJC State Tournament at TBA

College Baseball

6 p.m. — Jackson State at Nicholls State

College Track And Field

MSU at SEC Championships at College Station, Texas

 

FRIDAY, FEB. 28

College Baseball

6 p.m. — Troy at USM

6 p.m. — Jackson State at Nicholls State

6:30 p.m. — Michigan State at MSU

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — Louisville vs. South Panola at Kosciusko

6:30 p.m. — Central Florida at Ole Miss

College Softball

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. BYU in San Diego Classic

8 p.m. — MSU vs. Baylor in Mississippi Gulf Coast Softball Classic at Gulfport

9 p.m. — MSU at San Diego State

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 1

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Texas A&M

College Baseball

6 p.m. — Nicholls State at Jackson State

Junior College Baseball

Noon — Wabash Valley at East Central

5 p.m. — Wabash Valley at East Central

Prep Baseball

11 a.m. — Starkville Academy at East Webster

3 p.m. — French Camp Academy at East Webster

5 p.m. – Louisville at Tupelo

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — Jones Junior College at East Central (DH)

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 2

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

College Baseball

6 p.m. — Nichols State at Jackson State