Sports schedules

THURSDAY, FEB. 6

Junior College Basketball

5:30/7:30  p.m. — Miss. Delta at East Mississippi

6 p.m. — East Central at Hinds

6/8 pm. — Holmes at Coahoma

Women’s Basketball

7 p.m. — South Carolina at MSU

8 p.m. — Tennessee at Ole Miss

Junior College Softball

3 p.m. — EMCC at East Central (DH)

FRIDAY, FEB. 7

Prep Basketball

TBA — MAIS 2-AA Tournament at Winston Academy

6 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora

6 p.m. — Forest at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — French Camp at Sebastopol

6 p.m. — Aberdeen at Kemper County

6 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Noxapater

College Softball

1:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. Western Kentucky at Fort Myers, Fla.

3 p.m. — Mississippi Valley State at MSU

3:45 p.m. — Ole Miss at Florida Gulf Coast

5:30 p.m. — Northern Kentucky at MSU

SATURDAY, FEB. 8

Prep Basketball

TBA — MAIS 2-AA Tournament at Winston Academy

6 p.m. — Louisville at Starkville

Men’s College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — Pensacola Junior College at East Central (DH)

College Softball

9 a.m. — Ole Miss vs. Georgetown

12:30 p.m. — Northern Kentucky at MSU

1:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. Liberty

3 p.m. — Jacksonville State at MSU

SUNDAY, FEB. 9

Women’s Basketball

2 p.m. — MSU at Auburn

2 p.m. — Ole Miss at Georgia

 

College Softball

TBD — Ole Miss in Florida Gulf Coast Tournament

1:30 p.m. — Jacksonville State at MSU

Community College Golf

MGCCC/MACJC tournament in Gulfport

Men’s Tennis

Noon — Samford at MSU

5 p.m. — Alcorn State at MSU

 

MONDAY, FEB. 10

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Vardaman at East Webster

6 p.m. — Kemper County at Southeast

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Gulf Coast at East Central

5:30/7:30 p.m. — East Mississippi at Northeast Mississippi

6/8 p.m. — Itawamba at Holmes

Junior College Baseball

5 p.m. — East Central vs. Wallace-Selma at UWA

Community College Golf

MGCCC/MACJC tournament in Gulfport

 

TUESDAY, FEB. 11

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Philadelphia

6 p.m. — East Webster at Okolona

6 p.m. — French Camp at Durant

6 p.m. — New Hope at Louisville

6 p.m. — Winona at Noxapater

Men’s College Basketball

8 p.m. — Ole Miss at Alabama

College Softball

5 p.m. — Southeastern Louisiana at MSU

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — East Central at Marion Military

 

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 12

Women’s Basketball

8 p.m. — Georgia at MSU

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 13

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

6 p.m. — Aberdeen at Louisville

6 p.m. — Sebastopol at Noxapater

Junior College Basketball

5:30/7:30 p.m. — Itawamba at East Mississippi

6 p.m. — East Central at Co-Lin

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Kentucky

College Softball

5 p.m. — MSU at Florida Atlantic (DH)

Men’s College Tennis

TBA — MSU ITA National Team Indoor Challenge at Houston Texas

 

FRIDAY, FEB. 14

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Eupora at West Oktibbeha

6 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at French Camp

6 p.m. — Northeast Lauderdale at Kemper County

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Winona

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Stony Brook at USM

4 p.m. — Hofstra at MSU

5:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Stetson

6 p.m. — Texas Southern at Jackson State

6:30 p.m. — Nicholls State at Houston

College Softball

TBD — Ole Miss at College of Charleston Classic

3 p.m. — MSU vs. Massachusetts at Boca Raton, Fla.

5 p.m. — MSU vs. Maryland at Boca Raton, Fla.

Junior College Softball

2 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at East Central (DH)

Men’s College Tennis

TBA — MSU ITA National Team Indoor Challenge at Houston Texas

Women’s College Tennis

2 p.m. — MSU vs. Stephen F. Austin at Houston, Texas

Women’s College Golf

TBA — MSU in Seminole Challenge at Tallahassee, Fla.

College Track and Field

TBA — MSU in Tyson Invitational at Fayetteville, Ark.

 

SATURDAY, FEB. 15

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — Ole Miss at Georgia

Men’s College Tennis

TBA — MSU ITA National Team Indoor Challenge at Houston Texas

Women’s College Golf

TBA — MSU in Seminole Challenge at Tallahassee, Fla.

College Track and Field

TBA — MSU in Tyson Invitational at Fayetteville, Ark.

College Baseball

11 a.m. — Hofstra at MSU (DH)

1 p.m. — Ole Miss at Stetson

2 p.m. — Stony Brook at USM

3 p.m. — Texas Southern at Jackson State

6 p.m. — South Dakota State at Jackson State

6:30 p.m. — Nicholls State at Houston

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — Faulkner State at East Central

6 p.m. — Baton Rouge at East Central

College Softball

TBD — Ole Miss at College of Charleston Classic

8 a.m. — MSU vs Long Island at Boca Raton, Fla.

 

SUNDAY, FEB. 16

College Baseball

11 a.m. — MSU at Stetson

1 p.m. — Stony Brook at USM

1 p.m. — South Dakota State at Jackson State

1 p.m. — Nicholls State at Houston

1:30 p.m. — Hofstra at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Vanderbilt at MSU

College Softball

12:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at College of Charleston

Men’s College Tennis

TBA — MSU ITA National Team Indoor Challenge at Houston Texas

Women’s College Tennis

10 a.m. — MSU at Houston

Women’s College Golf

TBA — MSU in Seminole Challenge at Tallahassee, Fla.

 

MONDAY, FEB. 17

Prep Basketball

TBA — Region 4-2A Tournament at East Webster

TBA — District 4-3A Tournament at MUW in Columbus

Junior College Basketball

5/7 p.m. — East Mississippi at Northwest Mississippi

5:30 p.m. — East Central at Southwest Miss.

5:30/7:30 p.m. — Holmes at Northeast Mississippi

Junior College Softball

3 p.m. — Marion Military at East Central (DH)

 

TUESDAY, FEB. 18

Prep Basketball

TBA — Region 4-2A Tournament at East Webster

TBA — District 4-3A Tournament at MUW in Columbus

TBA — Region 5-3A Tournament at Forest

TBA — Region 6-1A Tournament at Sebastopol

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Kentucky at Ole Miss

College Baseball

6 p.m. — USM at Louisiana-Monroe

6 p.m. — Southern University at Jackson State

6:30  p.m. — Loyola (La.) at Nicholls State

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at East Central (DH)

College Softball

3 p.m. — Ole Miss at USM

5 p.m. — Ole Miss at USM

 

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 19

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — MSU at LSU

Prep Basketball

TBA — Region 4-2A Tournament at East Webster

TBA — District 4-3A Tournament at MUW in Columbus

TBA — Region 5-3A Tournament at Forest

College Baseball

4 p.m. — UT-Martin at Ole Miss

4 p.m. — Memphis at MSU

6 p.m. — Alcorn State at USM

College Softball

3 p.m. — Central Arkansas at MSU

Junior College Softball

3 p.m. — East Central at Holmes (DH)

Women’s College Tennis

3 p.m. — Jackson State at MSU

6 p.m. — Jackson State at MSU

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 20

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — Western Illinois at Nicholls State

7 p.m. — MSU at Alabama

Prep Basketball

TBA — Region 4-2A Tournament at East Webster

TBA — District 4-3A Tournament at MUW in Columbus

TBA — Region 5-3A Tournament at Forest

TBA — Region 6-1A Tournament at Sebastopol

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Jones at East Central

5:30 p.m. — Coahoma at East Mississippi

6/8 p.m. — Northwest Mississippi at Holmesß

 

FRIDAY, FEB. 21

Prep Basketball

TBA — Region 4-2A Tournament at East Webster

TBA — District 4-3A Tournament at MUW in Columbus

TBA — Region 5-3A Tournament at Forest

TBA — Region 6-1A Tournament at Sebastopol

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Georgia State at Ole Miss

4 p.m. — Holy Cross at MSU

6 p.m. — Louisiana-Lafayette at USM

6:30 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Nicholls State

Junior College Baseball

Noon — EMCC at East Central

5 p.m. — Jeff Davis (Ala.) at East Central

College Softball

3 p.m. — Iowa at MSU

6 p.m. — Bowling Green at Ole Miss

Junior College Softball

TBA — Meridian Community College Tournament (East Central entered)

Men’s Golf

MSU at Bayou City Collegiate Championship at Houston, Texas

Men’s Tennis

MSU in Blue Gray National Tennis Classic at Montgomery, Ala.

College Track and Field

MSU in Meyo Invite at South Band, Indiana

 

SATURDAY, FEB. 22

Men’s College Basketball

11 a.m. — Florida at Ole Miss

3:30 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

Prep Basketball

TBA — Region 5-3A Tournament at Forest

College Baseball

11 a.m. — Holy Cross at MSU

1 p.m. — Jackson State at Florida A&M

1 p.m. — Louisiana-Lafayette at USM

1:30 p.m. — Georgia State at Ole Miss

2:30 p.m. — Holy Cross at MSU

6 p.m. — Southern Illinois at Nicholls State

Prep Baseball

TBA — East Webster at Starkville in preseason scrimmage

College Softball

1:30 p.m. — Buffalo at Ole Miss

3 p.m. — Iowa at MSU

3:45 p.m. — Northern Colorado at Ole Miss

Junior College Softball

TBA — Meridian Community College Tournament (East Central entered)

Men’s Golf

MSU at Bayou City Collegiate Championship at Houston, Texas

Junior College Golf

Hinds/MACJC Tournament at Raymond

Men’s Tennis

MSU in Blue Gray National Tennis Classic at Montgomery, Ala.

College Track and Field

MSU in Meyo Invite at South Band, Indiana

 

SUNDAY, FEB. 23

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU

College Baseball

Noon — Holy Cross at MSU

1 p.m. — Jackson State at Florida A&M

1 p.m. — Louisiana-Lafayette at USM

1:30 p.m. — Georgia State at Ole Miss

College Softball

10 a.m — Iowa at MSU

1:30 p.m. — Saint Louis at MSU

3:45 p.m. — UT-Martin at Ole Miss

Junior College Golf

Hinds/MACJC Tournament at Raymond

 

MONDAY, FEB. 24

Junior College Basketball

MACJC State Tournament at TBA

Women’s College Golf

MSU in Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate at New Orleans

 

TUESDAY, FEB. 25

Junior College Basketball

MACJC State Tournament at TBA

College Baseball

4 p.m — Mount St. Mary at MSU

4 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — Tulane at Nicholls State

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — East Central at Gadsden (Ala.) State

Women’s College Golf

MSU in Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate at New Orleans

 

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 26

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Alabama at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Tennessee at MSU

Junior College Basketball

MACJC State Tournament at TBA

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Mount St. Mary at MSU

4 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Ole Miss

4 p.m. — Rust at Jackson State

6 p.m. — Alabama at USM

Junior College Baseball

Noon — East Central at Mississippi Delta (DH)

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 27

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Missouri

Junior College Basketball

MACJC State Tournament at TBA

College Baseball

6 p.m. — Jackson State at Nicholls State

College Track And Field

MSU at SEC Championships at College Station, Texas

 

FRIDAY, FEB. 28

College Baseball

6 p.m. — Troy at USM

6 p.m. — Jackson State at Nicholls State

6:30 p.m. — Michigan State at MSU

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — Louisville vs. South Panola at Kosciusko

6:30 p.m. — Central Florida at Ole Miss

College Softball

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. BYU in San Diego Classic

8 p.m. — MSU vs. Baylor in Mississippi Gulf Coast Softball Classic at Gulfport

9 p.m. — MSU at San Diego State

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 1

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Texas A&M

College Baseball

6 p.m. — Nicholls State at Jackson State

Junior College Baseball

Noon — Wabash Valley at East Central

5 p.m. — Wabash Valley at East Central

Prep Baseball

11 a.m. — Starkville Academy at East Webster

3 p.m. — French Camp Academy at East Webster

5 p.m. – Louisville at Tupelo

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — Jones Junior College at East Central (DH)