Sports schedules

FRIDAY, DEC. 13

Prep Basketball

Louisville Wildcat Classic (4:30 p.m. — Aberdeen girls vs. Meridian, 6 p.m. — Aberdeen boys vs. Meridian; 7:30 p.m. — Louisville girls vs. Kosciusko, 9 p.m. — Louisville boys vs. Kosciusko)

Choctaw County Tournament (4 p.m. — East Webster girls vs. Caledonia, 5:30 p.m. — East Webster boys vs. Caledonia, 7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya girls vs. French Camp, 8:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya boys vs. French Camp)

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — Central Academy at Kemper Academy

6 p.m. — Kemper Count at West Lauderdale

Junior College Basketball

5 p.m. — Jones at East Mississippi

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Southeastern Louisiana vs. MSU at Tupelo

SAT, DEC. 14

Prep Football

Noon — Mississippi/Alabama All-Star Game at Montgomery, Ala.

Prep Basketball

Louisville Classic (1:30 p.m. — Noxapater girls vs. Eupora, 3 p.m. — Noxapater boys vs. Eupora;  4:30 p.m. — Louisville vs. Starkville; 6 p.m. — Louisville boys vs. Starkville)

TBA — Noxubee County Tournament (Kemper County entered)

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Middle Tennessee State at Ole Miss

5 p.m. — St. Catherine College at USM

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — USM at MSU

MONDAY, DEC. 16

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at East Webster

Women’s College Basketball

7:05 p.m. — Ole Miss at South Alabama

TUESDAY, DEC. 17

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Philadelphia at Noxapater

6 p.m. — Newton at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — Eupora at Kosciusko

6 p.m. — Kemper County at Southeast Lauderdale

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Florida A&M at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — MSU at North Dakota State

WED, DEC. 18

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — USM at Western Kentucky

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Baylor

7 p.m. — Grambling State at USM

THUR, DEC. 19

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — East Webster at Houlka

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Florida Gulf Coast at MSU

FRIDAY, DEC. 20

Prep Basketball

TBA — Sumter Central Tournament (Kemper County entered)

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Eupora

6 p.m. — Louisville at West Point

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at East Webster

Men’s College Basketball

British Virgin Islands Tropical Shootout (USM vs. Coppin State)

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Southeastern Louisiana at MSU

SATURAY, DEC. 21

Prep Football

11:30 a.m. — Bernard Blackwell MHSAA North/South All-Star at Gulfport

Prep Basketball

TBA — Calhoun City Classic (Eupora boys)

TBA — Sumter Central Tournament (Kemper County entered)

Men’s College Basketball

British Virgin Islands (USM vs. Jacksonville State/Arkansas-Little Rock)

Women’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — USM at New Orleans

SUNDAY, DEC. 22

Men’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Mercer at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — MSU vs. South Florida in Las Vegas Classic

MONDAY, DEC. 23

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — MSU vs. Santa Clara/UNLV in Las Vegas Classic

FRIDAY, DEC. 27

Prep Basketball

TBA — KCHS Christmas Tournament (Kemper County entered)

SAT, DEC. 28

Prep Basketball

TBA — KCHS Christmas Tournament (Kemper County entered)

TBA — Baldwyn Classic (East Webster entered)

Men’s Basketball

1 p.m. — USM at Rhode Island

SUNDAY, DEC. 29

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Nicholls State at USM

MONDAY, DEC. 30

Junior College Basketball

7:30 p.m. — East Mississippi Men at Tallahassee CC

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Western Kentucky

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Austin Peay at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Mississippi Valley State at MSU

TUESDAY, DEC. 31

Junior College Basketball

2 p.m. — East Mississippi Men vs. Eastern Florida State at Tallahassee, Fla.

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 2

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Maryland Eastern Shore at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — MSU at Florida

 

FRIDAY, JAN. 3

Prep Basketball

TBA — Sam Dale Tournament at DeKalb (Kemper County entered)

6 p.m. — Eupora at Noxapater

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Drexel at USM

 

SATURDAY, JAN. 4

Prep Basketball

TBA — East Webster boys in New Hope Classic

TBA — Winona Classic (Eupora, Noxapater entered)

TBA — Sam Dale Tournament at DeKalb (Kemper County entered)

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Dayton at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

4 p.m. — William Carey at USM

 

SUNDAY, JAN. 5

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Auburn at MSU

 

MONDAY, JAN. 6

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Sylva-Bay

 

TUESDAY, JAN. 7

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Calhoun City at Eupora

6 p.m. — Ethel at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — Winona at East Webster

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — West Lauderdale at Kemper County

6 p.m. — Louisville at Kosciusko

6 p.m. — Noxapater a Phiiladelphia

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Mississippi at East Central

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 9

Prep Basketball

Montgomery County Tournament (East Webster, French Camp entered)

 

FRIDAY, JAN. 10

Prep Basketball

Montgomery County Tournament (East Webster, French Camp entered)

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — Okolona at Eupora

6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Calhoun Academy

6 p.m. — Louisville at South Pontotoc

6 p.m. — East Oktibebeha at Noxapater

 

SATURDAY, JAN. 11

Prep Basketball

TBA — Montgomery County Tournament (East Webster, French Camp entered)

TBA — Philadelphia Shootout (Eupora entered)

TBA — Tupelo Christian Tournament (Grace Christian entered)

 

MONDAY, JAN. 13

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Hebron at East Webster

6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Starkville Christian

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Sebastopol

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Hinds at East Central

 

TUESDAY, JAN. 14

Prep Basketball

4 p.m. — Jackson Victors at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — Raleigh at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — Eupora at Winona

6 p.m. — French Camp at McAdams

6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Kemper Academy

6 p.m. — West Point at Louisville

6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — Noxapater at East Oktibbeha