Sports schedules

FRIDAY, NOV. 22

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Lumberton at French Camp

7 p.m. — Louisville at Cleveland East Side

7 p.m. — Eupora at Baldwyn

Prep Basketball

4 p.m. — Grace Christian at Jackson Victors

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Caledonia

6 p.m. — East Webster at Vardaman

6 p.m. — Eupora at Kosciusko

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — USM at South Alabama

7:30 p.m. — Miss. Valley State at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

5 p.m. — Southeastern Louisiana at Ole Miss

SAT, NOV. 23

Junior High Basketball

2 p.m. — Winston at Starkville Academy

Prep Basketball

4:30 p.m. — Winston at Starkville Academy

College Football

11 a.m.  — MSU at Arkansas

2:30 p.m. — Middle Tennessee State at USM

6:45 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — USM vs. Houston Baptist in Mobile

6 p.m. — MSU at Utah State

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Florida Gulf Coast at USM

SUNDAY, NOV. 24

Men’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — William Carey at USM

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Tennessee State at Ole Miss

MONDAY, NOV. 25

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — TCPS at East Webster

TUESDAY, NOV. 26

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Louisville at New Hope

6 p.m. — East Webster at TCPS

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — North Carolina A&T at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — ULM at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Savannah State at MSU

WED, NOV. 27

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Jackson State at MSU

THUR, NOV. 28

College Football

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU

FRIDAY, NOV. 29

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss vs. Georgia Tech in Brooklyn

6 p.m. — USM at Louisville

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — MSU vs. Grand Canyon in Naples, Fla.

5 p.m. — Mississippi Valley State at USM

SAT, NOV. 30

College Football

Noon — USM at UAB

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss vs. Penn State/St. John’s

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — Florida A&M/Eastern Kentucky at USM

TBA — MSU vs. James Madison/UCLA in Naples, Fla.

2 p.m. — Ole Miss at Tulane

SUNDAY, DEC. 1

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Loyola-Chicago at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — MSU in Gulf Coast Showcase in Naples, Fla.

MONDAY, DEC. 2

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

6:30 p.m. — Winston at Lamar School

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at Ethel

4 p.m. — Winston at Lamar School

5 p.m. — Eupora at French Camp

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at Holmes

TUESDAY, DEC. 3

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

5 p.m. — Grace Christian at Hebron Christian

6 p.m. — French Camp at Philadelphia

6 p.m. — Noxapater at J.Z. George

6 p.m. — East Webster at Houston

6 p.m. — Ethel at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — Eupora at Calhoun city

6:30 p.m. — Newton County Academy at Winston

Junior High Basketball

4 p.m. — NCA at Winston

WED, DEC. 4

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Men’s Basketball

7 p.m. — Morehead State at USM

Women’s College Basketball

11 a.m. — Louisiana Tech at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Louisiana Lafayette at MSU

THURSDAY, DEC. 5

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Sebastopol Tournament (Noxapater, Nanih Waiya entered)

Winona Tournament (Choctaw County entered)

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Central at Meridian

5:30 p.m. — Holmes at East Mississippi

6:30 p.m. — Winston at Canton Academy

Junior High Basketball

4 p.m. — Winston at Canton Academy

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — TCU at MSU

8 p.m. — Ole Miss at Kansas State

 

FRIDAY, DEC. 6

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Sebastopol Tournament (Noxapater , Nanih Waiyaentered)

Winona Tournament (Choctaw County entered)

4 p.m. — Ethel at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — East Webster at West Union

6 p.m. — Bruce at Eupora

 

SATURDAY, DEC. 7

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Sebastopol Tournament (Noxapater, Nanih Waiya entered)

Winona Tournament (Choctaw County Tournament)

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m.— Wallace-Hanceville (Ala.) at East Mississippi

Men’s Basketball

3 p.m. — Georgia State at USM

Women’s College Basketball

Noon — Mississippi Valley State at Ole Miss

3 p.m. — USM at Central Arkansas

7 p.m. — Alabama State at MSU

 

SUNDAY, DEC. 8

Men’s College Basketball

4 p.m. — Oregon at Ole Miss

 

MONDAY, DEC. 9

Junior High Basketball

5 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — Tupelo Christian Academy at Grace Christian

Junior College Basketball

5 p.m. — East Central at Pearl River

6 p.m. — Holmes at Miss. Delta

 

TUESDAY, DEC. 10

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Eupora

6 p.m. — Winona at Louisville

6 p.m. — Ethel at Nanih Waiya

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — Baton Rouge (La.) Men at East Mississippi