Sports schedules

SATURDAY, OCT. 5

Prep Softball

TBA — East Webster Tournament (East Webster, Eupora, French Camp, Noxapater, Nanih Waiya entered)

College Football

TBA — LSU at MSU

TBA — Ole Miss at Auburn

3 p.m. — Florida International at USM

MONDAY, OCT. 7

Prep Softball

5:30 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Noxapater

6:30 p.m. — Union at Louisville

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Amory

TUESDAY, OCT. 8

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Noxapater at East Oktibbeha (DH)

6 p.m. — Calhoun City at East Webster

Junior High Football

TBA — Choctaw County at East Webster

5 p.m. — J.Z. George at Eupora

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Holmes at Northwest Miss.

THURSDAY, OCT. 10

Prep Softball

5:30 p.m. — McAdams at French Camp

6 p.m. — Vardaman at East Webster

6 p.m. — Louisville at Noxapater

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lowndes

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Pontotoc at Choctaw County

Junior College Football

7 p.m. — Northeast Miss. at East Mississippi

FRIDAY, OCT. 11

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Starkville Academy at French Camp

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Choctaw Central

7 p.m. — Calhoun City at East Webster

7 p.m. — Bruce at Eupora

7 p.m. — Louisville at South Pontotoc

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lowndes

7 p.m. — Noxapater at Pelahatchie

7 p.m. — Tri-County at Winston Academy

Junior College Soccer

4/6 p.m. — Itawamba at Holmes

5/7 p.m. — East Central at Hinds

SATURDAY, OCT. 12

College Football

TBA — Bowling Green at MSU

TBA — Texas A&M at Ole Miss

Junior College Football

2 p.m. — Itawamba at Coahoma

2:30 p.m. — Miss. Delta at East Central (HC)

6 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at Holmes (HC)

TUESDAY, OCT. 15

Prep Softball

TBA — First Round of MHSAA Playoffs

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Aberdeen

Junior High Football

TBA — J.Z. George at Choctaw County

5 p.m. — Eupora at Winona

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 16

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Itawamba at East Central

THURSDAY, OCT. 17

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — East Mississippi at Northwest

7 p.m. — Holmes at Hinds

7 p.m. — Northeast Miss. at Itawamba

FRIDAY, OCT. 18

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Choctaw County

7 p.m. — Bruce at East Webster

7 p.m. — Okolona at Eupora (HC)

7 p.m. — French Camp at Pelahatchie

7 p.m. — Aberdeen at Louisville

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Sebastopol

7 p.m. — Ethel at Noxapater

7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Holmes at East Central

SATURDAY, OCT. 19

Prep Softball

TBA — Second Round of MHSAA Playoffs

College Football

TBA — LSU at Ole Miss

TBA — USM at East Carolina

Junior College Football

2 p.m. — East Central at Pearl River

 

TUESDAY, OCT. 22

Prep Softball

TBA — South State

Junior High Football

TBA — Winona at Choctaw County

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Northwest at East Central

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 23

Junior College Soccer

5/7 p.m. — Hinds at Holmes

 

THURSDAY, OCT. 24

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

College Football

6:30 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — Miss. Gulf Coast at East Central

6:30 p.m. — Holmes at Coahoma

7 p.m. — Itawamba at East Mississippi

 

FRIDAY, OCT. 25

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Forest

7 p.m. — Eupora at Calhoun City

7 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

7 p.m. — Louisville at Kemper County

7 p.m. — Canton Academy at Winston

Junior College

2/4 p.m. — Pearl River at East Central

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 26

Prep Softball

TBA — State Championship

College Football

TBA — Idaho at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — North Texas at USM

 

TUESDAY, OCT. 29

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Playoffs

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 1

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Philadelphia

7 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at French Camp

7 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

7 p.m. — Sebastopol at Noxapater

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Mississippi Women vs. San Jacinto (Texas) College at Baton Rouge, La.

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — South Carolina-Aiken at Ole Miss

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 2

Junior College Basketball

11 a.m. — East Mississippi vs. Chipola (Fla.) College at Baton Rogue, La.

College Football

11 a.m. — USM at Marshall

TBA — MSU at South Carolina

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m. — Holmes at East Central

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Tournament

 

 

SUNDAY, NOV. 3

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Championship

 

MONDAY, NOV. 4

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Coahoma at East Central

6 p.m. — Baton Rouge CC at Holmes

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 7

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — EMCC at Meridian

6 p.m. — Holmes at Co-Lin

 

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 8

Prep Football

7 p.m. — French Camp at Sebastopol

7 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya

7 p.m. — Noxapater at West Lowndes

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Prairie View at MSU

7:30 p.m. — Troy at Ole Miss

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 9

Cross-Country

TBA — MHSAA 4A Championship at Choctaw Trails in Clinton (Newton County entered)

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at East Central

College Football

TBA — MSU at Texas A&M

TBA — Arkansas at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — USM at Texas Tech

 

MONDAY, NOV. 11

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Holmes

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 14

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Central at East Mississippi

6 p.m. — Meridian at Holmes

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Kennesaw State at MSU

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 16

Junior College Basketball

2 p.m. — East Central at Alabama Southern

College Football

11:30 a.m. — Florida Atlantic at USM

TBA — Alabama at MSU

TBA — Troy at Ole Miss

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss at Coastal Carolina

 

MONDAY, NOV. 18

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Shelton State (Ala.) Women at East Mississippi

5:30 p.m. — Pearl River at Holmes

6 p.m. — East Central at Coahoma

 

TUESDAY, NOV. 19

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Miss. Valley State at MSU

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 21

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Mississippi at Wallace-Hanceville

6 p.m. — Miss. Delta at East Central

6 p.m. — Holmes at Hinds

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 22

Men’s College Basketball

7:30 p.m. — Miss. Valley State at Ole Miss

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 23

College Football

TBA — MSU at Arkansas

TBA — Missouri at Ole Miss

2:30 p.m. — Middle Tennessee State at USM

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — MSU at Utah State

 

TUESDAY, NOV. 26

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — North Carolina A&T at Ole Miss

 

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 27

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Jackson State at MSU

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 28

College Football

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 29

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss vs. Georgia Tech in Brooklyn

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 30

College Football

Noon — USM at UAB

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss vs. Penn State/St. John’s

 

SUNDAY, DEC. 1

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Loyola-Chicago at MSU

 

MONDAY, DEC. 2

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at Holmes

 

THURSDAY, DEC. 5

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Central at Meridian

5:30 p.m. — Holmes at East Mississippi

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — TCU at MSU

8 p.m. — Ole Miss at Kansas State

 

SATURDAY, DEC. 7

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m.— Wallace-Hanceville (Ala.) at East Mississippi

 

SUNDAY, DEC. 8

Men’s College Basketball

4 p.m. — Oregon at Ole Miss

 

MONDAY, DEC. 9

Junior College Basketball

5 p.m. — East Central at Pearl River

6 p.m. — Holmes at Miss. Delta

 

TUESDAY, DEC. 10

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — Baton Rouge (La.) Men at East Mississippi

 

FRIDAY, DEC. 13

Junior College Basketball

5 p.m. — Jones at East Mississippi

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Southeastern Louisiana vs. MSU at Tupelo

 

SATURDAY, DEC. 14

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Middle Tennessee State at Ole Miss

 

TUESDAY, DEC. 17

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Florida A&M at MSU

 

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 18

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Ole Miss

 

THURSDAY, DEC. 19

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Florida Gulf Coast at MSU

 

SUNDAY, DEC. 22

Men’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Mercer at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — MSU vs. South Florida in Las Vegas Classic

 

MONDAY, DEC. 23

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — MSU vs. Santa Clara/UNLV in Las Vegas Classic

 

MONDAY, DEC. 30

Junior College Basketball

7:30 p.m. — East Mississippi Men at Tallahassee CC

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Western Kentucky

 

TUESDAY, DEC. 31

Junior College Basketball

2 p.m. — East Mississippi Men vs. Eastern Florida State

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 2

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Maryland Eastern Shore at MSU

 

SATURDAY, JAN. 4

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Dayton at Ole Miss

 

 

TUESDAY, JAN. 7

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Mississippi at East Central

 

MONDAY, JAN. 13

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Hinds at East Central

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 16

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Gulf Coast

 

TUESDAY, JAN. 21

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Co-Lin at East Central

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 23

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at East Central

 

MONDAY, JAN. 27

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Jones

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 30

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Meridian at East Central

 

MONDAY, FEB. 3

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Pearl River at East Central

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 6

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Hinds

 

MONDAY, FEB. 10

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Gulf Coast at East Central

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 13

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Co-Lin

 

MONDAY, FEB. 17

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Central at Southwest Miss.

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 20

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Jones at East Central