Sports schedules

THURSDAY, SEPT. 26

Prep Softball

5:30 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

6 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Louisville

Junior High Football

6/7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — East Central at Hinds

7 p.m. — Holmes at Miss. Delta

FRIDAY, SEPT. 27

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Caledonia at Choctaw County (HC)

7 p.m. — East Webster at J.Z. George

7 p.m. — Eupora at Houston

7 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at French Camp

7 p.m. — Louisville at Kosciusko

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Pelahatchie

7 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at Noxapater

7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Starkville Academy

Junior College

2/4 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at East Central

2/4:30 p.m. — Holmes at Co-Lin

SATURDAY, SEPT. 28

College Football

5:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Alabama

9:15 p.m. — USM at Boise State

Junior College Football

2 p.m. — Coahoma at East Mississippi

4 p.m. — Northwest at Mississippi Delta

MONDAY, SEPT. 30

Prep Softball

5:30 p.m. — French Camp at McAdams

6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Calhoun City

6:30 p.m. — Leake Central at Noxapater

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Grace Christian

TUESDAY, OCT. 1

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Eupora at Calhoun City

6:30 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — West Lowndes at Choctaw County

Junior High Football

5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Eupora

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Jones at Holmes

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 2

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Meridian at East Central

THURSDAY, OCT. 3

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora

6 p.m. — Clarkdale at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Noxapater at West Lowndes

7 p.m. — Louisville at Mooreville

Junior High Football

5:30/6:30 — Leake at Winston Academy

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — Jones at East Central

7 p.m. — East Mississippi at Holmes

7 p.m. — Itawamba at Co-Lin

FRIDAY, OCT. 4

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Raleigh at Choctaw County

7 p.m. — East Webster at Okolona

7 p.m. — French Camp at East Oktibbeha

7 p.m. — Winona at Louisville

7 p.m. — Ethel at Nanih Waiya

7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Leake Academy

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at Holmes

5/7 p.m. — East Central at Miss. Gulf Coast

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 5

Prep Softball

TBA — East Webster Tournament (East Webster, Eupora, French Camp, Noxapater, Nanih Waiya entered)

College Football

TBA — LSU at MSU

TBA — Ole Miss at Auburn

3 p.m. — Florida International at USM

 

MONDAY, OCT. 7

Prep Softball

5:30 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Noxapater

6:30 p.m. — Union at Louisville

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Amory

 

TUESDAY, OCT. 8

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Noxapater at East Oktibbeha (DH)

6 p.m. — Calhoun City at East Webster

Junior High Football

TBA — Choctaw County at East Webster

5 p.m. — J.Z. George at Eupora

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Holmes at Northwest Miss.

 

THURSDAY, OCT. 10

Prep Softball

5:30 p.m. — McAdams at French Camp

6 p.m. — Vardaman at East Webster

6 p.m. — Louisville at Noxapater

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lowndes

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Pontotoc at Choctaw County

Junior College Football

7 p.m. — Northeast Miss. at East Mississippi

 

FRIDAY, OCT. 11

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Choctaw Central

7 p.m. — Calhoun City at East Webster

7 p.m. — Bruce at Eupora

7 p.m. — Louisville at South Pontotoc

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lowndes

7 p.m. — Noxapater at Pelahatchie

7 p.m. — Tri-County at Winston Academy

Junior College Soccer

4/6 p.m. — Itawamba at Holmes

5/7 p.m. — East Central at Hinds

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 12

College Football

TBA — Bowling Green at MSU

TBA — Texas A&M at Ole Miss

Junior College Football

2 p.m. — Itawamba at Coahoma

2:30 p.m. — Miss. Delta at East Central (HC)

6 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at Holmes (HC)

 

TUESDAY, OCT. 15

Prep Softball

TBA — First Round of MHSAA Playoffs

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Aberdeen

Junior High Football

TBA — J.Z. George at Choctaw County

5 p.m. — Eupora at Winona

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 16

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Itawamba at East Central