Upcoming sports schedule

TUESDAY, SEPT. 3

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Eupora at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — French Camp at Coffeeville

6:30 — East Webster at Philadelphia

Junior High Football

TBA — Eupora at Choctaw County

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Holmes at Southwest Miss.

WED, SEPT. 4

Prep Softball

5:30 p.m. — Winston Academy at Pillow

Junior College Soccer

3/5 p.m. — Jones at East Central

THURSDAY, SEPT. 5

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — Winston Academy at Starkville Academy

5 p.m. — Louisville at Eupora

5:30 — Kosciusko at French Camp

6 p.m. — Noxapater at East Webster

6 p.m. — West Lauderdale at Nanih Waiya

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Pontotoc

Junior High Football

6:30 p.m. — Winston Academy at Canton Academy

Junior College Football

7 p.m. — East Central at East Mississippi

7 p.m. — Holmes at Miss. Gulf Coast

7 p.m. — Itawamba at Southwest Miss.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 6

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at North Pontotoc

7 p.m. — Nettleton at East Webster

7 p.m. — Eupora at Winona

7 p.m. — Kemper County at French Camp

7 p.m. — Louisville at Noxubee County

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Lake

7 p.m. — Heritage at Winston Academy

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at Holmes

3 p.m. — East Central women at Mississippi College JV

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 7

Prep Softball

Union Tournament (10 a.m. — Philadelphia vs. Leake Central; 11:30 a.m. — Louisville vs. Leake Central; 1 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Sebastopol; 2:30 p.m. — Union vs. Louisville; 4 p.m. — Union vs. Sebastopol)

TBA — New Albany Tournament (East Webster, Eupora entered)

TBA — Meridian Tournament (Nanih Waiya entered)

College Football

2:30 p.m. — Alcorn State at MSU

5 p.m. — USM at Nebraska

6 p.m. — Southeast Missouri at Ole Miss

 

MONDAY, SEPT. 9

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester

5:30 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp

6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Meridian at Louisville

6:30 p.m. — Sebastopol at Noxapater

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Amory at Choctaw County

 

TUESDAY, SEPT. 10

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Winston Academy at Heritage

6 p.m. — Eupora at Grenada

Junior High Football

TBA — Choctaw County at Winona

5 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Holmes at Itawamba

3/5 p.m. — Hinds at East Central